BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

63 Linden St # 9, Wellesley MA 02482

Wellesley, MA 02482
$695,000
Est. $4,472/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$488
Price/Sq Ft
1952
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 6, 2024 • MLS# 73310331 Copied!

About this home

A compelling townhouse opportunity in Wellesley Square! A short distance to Commuter Rail, Wellesley College, Sprague Elementary, and downtown Wellesley's shops and restaurants. Warm entertaining space on the first floor pairs with two bedrooms and a full bath on the second. The lower level boasts home office space, in-unit laundry, and a versatile family room. The property has been thoroughly maintained by current owners, including recent remodels of both the kitchen and the lower level. Turnkey condition with customized shelving and storage throughout the home. An excellent value in a prime location! N.B. Additional parking available in the Tailby Lot at Wellesley Square Station.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner Nadol, Joseph B, Jr, &
Mailing Address 640 Charles River Street, Needham, MA, 02492

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Condo

Tax Information

Assessed Value $496,000
Tax Rate $10.14 per $1,000
Base Tax $5,029
CPA Surcharge 1.5% ($60)
Estimated Annual Tax $5,090

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2025 $0 $496,000 $496,000

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
May 31, 2024 $715,000 41804/330
Apr 23, 2024 $1 41737/285
Feb 9, 2024 $1 41635/436
Oct 5, 2023 $1 41446/327
Sep 15, 2023 $655,000 41413/416
Feb 14, 2023 $1 41056/208
Feb 17, 2022 $1 40327/345
Jan 6, 2022 $1 40223/352
Jun 28, 2021 $10 39562/140
Feb 18, 2021 $587,000 39020/493

Municipal Context: WELLESLEY

Median Home Value $1,575,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $15,970
Residential Tax Rate $10.14/1000
CPA Surcharge 1.5%
County Norfolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1952
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,425 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $699,000
Final Sale Price: $695,000
Difference: $4,000 (-0.6%)
Performance Metrics
99.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $491
Sale $/sq ft: $488
This property sold for $488 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% below the original asking price.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.