BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Marc Drive, Plymouth MA 02360

Plymouth, MA 02360
$307,000
Est. $2,424/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
983
Sq Ft
$312
Price/Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 25, 2024 • MLS# 73294969 Copied!

About this home

Discover coastal living perfection in this beautifully updated 2-bed, 2-bath condo at the Groves of Summerhill, Plymouth. This 983 sq ft unit boasts recent renovations, including new porcelain tile floors throughout, fresh paint, and updated baseboards. Enjoy efficient climate control with a 2-year-old AC unit, 1-year-old air handler, and 3-year-old hot water system. The open floor plan features a nicely appointed kitchen that flows into the dining area. Bright living room offers balcony access with wooded views. Main bedroom features dual closets and ensuite bath, while a second bedroom and hall bath with shower/tub combo provide comfort for family or guests. Conveniences include in-unit laundry with stackable washer/dryer, central air, and assigned parking. Prime location minutes from historic downtown, beaches, shopping, and easy access to Route 3 and Kingston commuter rail. This turnkey condo is perfect for homeowners or investors. Open House Saturday (9/28/24) from 10:00-11:30 AM.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
983 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $320,000
Final Sale Price: $307,000
Difference: $13,000 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $326
Sale $/sq ft: $312
This property sold for $312 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.