BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1001 N Main St # 2, Randolph MA 02368

Randolph, MA 02368
$245,000
Est. $1,938/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
500
Sq Ft
$490
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
99
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 18, 2024 • MLS# 73291273 Copied!

About this home

Location, location, location: Why pay rent when you can own at Royal Crest Condominiums. Exquisitely renovated one bedroom condo ready to move in. Kitchen has modern stainless-steel appliances and silestone counter tops complimented with a beautiful backsplash. Bathroom updated with ceramic tile, low entry tub with modern sliding glass doors and modern brushed nickel fixtures. Meticulously maintained grounds with inground pool and plenty of green space for relaxing on a sunny day. On site laundry and parking. Close proximity to public transportation, shopping, restaurants, houses of worship, and major highways. Leasing/Renting of units is not allowed per amendment to Master Deed recorded January 15, 1985.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Living Area
500 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $275,000
Final Sale Price: $245,000
Difference: $30,000 (-10.9%)
Performance Metrics
89.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
99
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $550
Sale $/sq ft: $490
This property sold for $490 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.9% below the original asking price.

At 99 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.