BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

127 Lee Dr, Concord MA 01742

Concord, MA 01742
$1,870,000
Est. $11,587/month
5
Beds
4.5
Baths
4,271
Sq Ft
$438
Price/Sq Ft
1.95
Acres
1974
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 31, 2024 • MLS# 73245647 Copied!

About this home

Located on a picturesque 1.95 acre lot anchoring a cul-de-sac, this stunning colonial boasts over 4200sf of beautiful living spaces main level includes master suite with 21ft closet, his & her bathrooms & a beautiful sunroom. A chef's kitchen with 60" Wolf range opens to a large family room w/fireplace & walk out to a deck overlooking a pool & gardens. Living room opens to amazing mahogany office through french doors. Upstairs features 4 bedrooms 2 full baths including a second master suite. Basement w/ workshop, game room & walk out door, 1st floor laundry, 11kw solar panel system (owned by Seller). Exterior features include stonewalls, lush lawn and gardens 3 car attached garage connect to open breezeway. A second driveway leads to a separate 4 car garage. House sits dry above the banks of the Assabet River with access for kayaking. All in convenient Concord location, 1 mile to Rt 2, less than 20 miles to Boston

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
4,271 sq ft
Total Rooms
13
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $2,000,000
Final Sale Price: $1,870,000
Difference: $130,000 (-6.5%)
Performance Metrics
93.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $468
Sale $/sq ft: $438
This property sold for $438 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.5% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.