BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Rainbow Pond Dr # 6, Walpole MA 02081

Walpole, MA 02081
$509,000
Est. $3,943/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$357
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 9, 2024 • MLS# 73191811 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED OFFER ACCEPTED! Resolved to play more golf in the New Year? Do not miss your opportunity to live in luxury at Royal Crest Country Club! This unit has been completely updated beginning with a forced air heating system (circa 2019) and continuing with a full renovation of the interior spaces in 2021: brand new kitchen, brand new bathrooms, new hardwood flooring, custom built-ins, opened floorplan and new windows! Seller is a well-known builder of fine custom homes, he renovated this unit using high end finishes not regularly found in condominium living. Enjoy the view of the golf course from your living room, or relax and appreciate it from your balcony! Condo fee includes your golf fees (excluding carts) and also includes use of the pool and tennis courts. Don't wait, there won't be a better unit coming! Showings begin immediately.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,427 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $509,000
Difference: +$9,100 (+1.8%)
Performance Metrics
101.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $350
Sale $/sq ft: $357
This property sold for $357 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.