BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

181 Robbins Street # 3, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453 • South Waltham
$515,000
Est. $3,182/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$579
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 2, 2023 • MLS# 73176903 Copied!

About this home

Nestled in the heart of a vibrant neighborhood, this charming 2-bed, 1-bath condo effortlessly marries contemporary updates with the irresistible allure of classic design. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by beautifully maintained hardwood floors and pristine woodwork that exude timeless elegance. The living room is drenched in natural light, creating a welcoming and cozy atmosphere. The modern eat-in kitchen offers granite countertops, plentiful white cabinetry, S/S appliances with a in-unit laundry area. The bathroom has been thoughtfully redesigned, showcasing a stylishly tiled shower and a modern vanity. Furthermore, the property includes two off-street parking spaces, upper-level deck, ground-level patio and a basement storage unit. Beyond its interior beauty, this condo's location is a true gem. Situated one block away from the bustling Moody St, perfect for dining and shopping enthusiasts. The proximity to major highways and the commuter rail makes commuting a breeze.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
890 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $509,900
Final Sale Price: $515,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.0%)
Performance Metrics
101.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $573
Sale $/sq ft: $579
This property sold for $579 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.