BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

285 Lynn Shore Dr. # 507, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902 • Diamond District
$170,000
Est. $1,561/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
407
Sq Ft
$418
Price/Sq Ft
1893
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 18, 2023 • MLS# 73160475 Copied!

About this home

Do not hesitate to see this oceanfront condo located in historic brick high rise condo complex. "The Breakers" is across the street from the Ocean on Lynn's beautiful shore drive with miles of public beach and walkway that spans from Swampscott, Lynn, & Nahant. This garden style condo is a perfect place to live and enjoy the amazing views of the water out of the front windows. Unit offers an open kitchen space along with a studio living space with an over sized storage closet as well as a full bathroom. Building is pet friendly and has a shared laundry and bike storage located in basement. Great location close to Lynn Commuter Rail and restaurants. Elevator building. Not FHA approved.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1893
Living Area
407 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
7
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $169,900
Final Sale Price: $170,000
Difference: +$100 (+0.1%)
Performance Metrics
100.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $417
Sale $/sq ft: $418
This property sold for $418 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.