BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Myles Standish Dr # 1, Haverhill MA 01835

Haverhill, MA 01835
$270,000
Est. $2,193/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
733
Sq Ft
$368
Price/Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 1, 2023 • MLS# 73154422 Copied!

About this home

Bradford, MA Condo New to the Market! This well-maintained condo is in a prime location, just steps away from the in-ground pool. This owner's corner unit on the first floor, it offers easy living. The unit boasts newer laminate flooring throughout, an updated bathroom, a sunny and bright living area, two generously-sized bedrooms, and an eat-in kitchen. Additional storage is available in the basement, which also houses a coin-operated washer and dryer. With easy access to Route 495, the commuter rail station, and much more, this property is a gem. Don't wait – it won't last long!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1981
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
733 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,900
Final Sale Price: $270,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+3.9%)
Performance Metrics
103.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $355
Sale $/sq ft: $368
This property sold for $368 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1981
Living Area 733 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard
Cooling Window Unit(s), Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Vinyl, Laminate
Appliances Range, Microwave, Refrigerator

Features Off Street, Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 110 Volts, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven

Financial

Annual Tax $2,403
Assessed Value $215,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Vinyl, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Building
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1981
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Window Unit(s), Wall Unit(s)
Cooling Zones: 1