BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Hallmark Gardens # 7, Burlington MA 01803

Burlington, MA 01803
$395,000
Est. $2,708/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
725
Sq Ft
$545
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 25, 2023 • MLS# 73152672 Copied!

About this home

An opportunity to live or invest in Burlington. Move right into this renovated unit at the Hallmark Gardens! Convenient & sought after location nestled in a neighborhood setting. Upgrades include kitchen with granite, new stainless appliances, cabinets & hardware redone, refreshed upgraded bath, new flooring and freshly painted throughout unit. The open floor plan features a large living room and dining room combo flowing into kitchen. A spacious bedroom with walk in closet. Plenty of storage in unit. Other amenities include add'l storage, laundry room, pool, tennis court and security system. Condo fee includes heat, hot water, sewer, landscaping, snow removal, exterior maintenance, road maintenance, pool, tennis courts, refuse removal & master insurance. Professionally managed. Convenient to all major commuting routes & public trans. Ideally located among Burlington’s many shops, restaurants, health club, Lahey Clinic, public school and more

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Living Area
725 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,900
Final Sale Price: $395,000
Difference: +$55,100 (+16.2%)
Performance Metrics
116.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $469
Sale $/sq ft: $545
This property sold for $545 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 16.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1970
Living Area 725 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 3

Interior

Heating Central, Baseboard
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator

Features Off Street, Common, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven

Financial

Annual Tax $2,053
Assessed Value $220,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Internet Available - Unknown
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Common Area, In Building
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1970
Effective Year (Renovated): 1970
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Baseboard
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
Cooling Zones: 1