BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

38 Brickett Hill Circle # 38, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830
$485,000
Est. $3,517/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$239
Price/Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 24, 2023 • MLS# 73152220 Copied!

About this home

Brickett Hill Beauty! This lovely end unit tucked into a private, wooded part of this most desirable community is ready for you to move right in. Features an oversized eat-in Kitchen, large Living Room/Dining Room w/ gas fireplace, gleaming hardwood floors on first and second floors, and a huge loft on 3rd level (Could be 3rd bedroom, office, exercise room, or Family Room), 2 1/2 baths, and attic storage space. This sought after townhouse community offers pool, clubhouse, tennis/pickleball courts, and security gate & cameras. Close to tax-free shopping in N.H., major highways, and a T station. Showings begin at Open House Sunday, August 27 from 1:00-3:00.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2001
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,032 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $459,900
Final Sale Price: $485,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+5.5%)
Performance Metrics
105.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $226
Sale $/sq ft: $239
This property sold for $239 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.