BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

36 Village Rd # 713, Middleton MA 01949

Middleton, MA 01949
$402,000
Est. $3,102/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
846
Sq Ft
$475
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 16, 2023 • MLS# 73148984 Copied!

About this home

Very desirable Ironwood on the Green Condominium. Corner unit on 7th floor with beautiful views, balcony overlooking pool, golf course and Amazing Sunsets. This One Bedroom unit has 5 rooms, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, natural gas stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, granite counter tops, upgrades cabinets, Laundry in unit - front loaded washer & dryer. Den/Office. Open floor concept - Dining room & Living room, to slider & balcony. 12 ft ceilings with crown molding throughout living area, Generous Bedroom with oversized Closet and private door to balcony. Great natural light though-out the day in both living area and bedroom. Enjoy Amenities - Gym space, In ground pool, function room, locked lobby. Assigned Deeded Garage space #17 and outdoor space #122, along with guest spaces near entrance. Easy access to Route 1 and 95.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Living Area
846 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $402,000
Difference: +$32,100 (+8.7%)
Performance Metrics
108.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $437
Sale $/sq ft: $475
This property sold for $475 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.