BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Fernview Avenue # 7, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$300,000
Est. $2,456/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$353
Price/Sq Ft
40.80
Acres
1967
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 6, 2023 • MLS# 73121020 Copied!

About this home

EASY TO SHOW THROUGH SHOWING TIME! Ideally situated in the complex- 2 bedroom first-floor unit in highly desirable Heritage Green. The rear sliding glass doors provide direct exterior access and open onto a private patio just steps from the parking area- perfect for pets, !YES YOU CAN BRING THEM!, kids, bikes, groceries, grilling ,etc. Heritage Green is a pet friendly complex with handy laundry rooms located in each building. The laundry area is ideally located just outside this unit, a spacious storage area is located in the attic. It only gets better with a community swimming pool, fitness room, rec room with pool table, tennis & basketball courts, playground and plentiful green space scattered throughout over 40 acres! Don't fret over the condo fee- it INCLUDES heat, hot water, sewer, master insurance, and all exterior maintenance. Can close as quickly as July 14th!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
850 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,900
Final Sale Price: $300,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+7.2%)
Performance Metrics
107.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $329
Sale $/sq ft: $353
This property sold for $353 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.