BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

107 Jersey # 15, Boston MA 02215

Boston, MA 02215 • The Fenway
$870,000
Est. $5,509/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
790
Sq Ft
$1,101
Price/Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 8, 2023 • MLS# 73108471 Copied!

About this home

Presenting the Duplex on Jersey: A unique two story penthouse that has just completed a total renovation with no stones left unturned! Upstairs highlights are the brand new kitchen and a full wall of custom built-ins accentuating the high ceilings. Four skylights flood the property with light throughout the day and the upgraded dimmable in-ceiling LED lighting is a luxurious feature when the sun is down. The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet. Eco friendly bamboo floors throughout the property. The stove vent and both bathroom fans vent to the exterior. New windows throughout for picture clear views of the Back Bay skyline. The unit features two FULL bathrooms, conveniently with one on each level - a rarity in this style of building. Laundry is in-unit. Building is professionally managed. If you're looking for a high quality TURN-KEY property in the Fenway/Kenmore/Symphony area, look no further. Superbly located, the Duplex on Jersey places you in the middle of it all!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner SETO IVAN
Mailing Address 107 JERSEY ST #7-21B, BOSTON, MA, 02215

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Low Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $456,400
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $4,696
CPA Surcharge 1% ($37)
Estimated Annual Tax $4,733

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $456,400 $456,400

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
May 27, 2022 $435,000 67710/138
May 24, 2022 $100 67688/27
May 10, 2022 $479,000 67624/135
Aug 20, 2019 $300,000 61619/103
Sep 6, 2018 $9 60128/335
Mar 29, 2018 $650,000 59373/019
Feb 20, 2018 $9 59207/153
Nov 1, 2017 $550,000 58743/062
Aug 31, 2017 $480,000 58464/281
Jun 1, 2017 $380,000 58022/032

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
790 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $895,000
Final Sale Price: $870,000
Difference: $25,000 (-2.8%)
Performance Metrics
97.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,133
Sale $/sq ft: $1,101
This property sold for $1,101 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% below the original asking price.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.