BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1323 Worcester Rd # H2, Framingham MA 01701

Framingham, MA 01701
$294,999
Est. $2,301/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
713
Sq Ft
$414
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 4, 2023 • MLS# 73107664 Copied!

About this home

Gorgeous 2 bedroom unit in desirable Oak Terrace. Open concept including kitchen, dining room and living room. Appliances in steel stain and granite counter top make the environ more welcoming. Great location with restaurants and shopping close by and easy access to mass pike which is very convenient. Outdoor offers a great barbecue area and a wonderful pool to enjoy seasonally.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
713 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $294,999
Difference: $4,901 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $421
Sale $/sq ft: $414
This property sold for $414 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1967
Living Area 713 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Electric
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator

Features Off Street, Common
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,058
Assessed Value $233,600

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1967
Structure Type: Mid-Rise, Low-Rise
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof: Rubber
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric
Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
Cooling Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street, Common

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

1323 Worcester Rd # H2, Framingham MA 01701

Framingham, MA 01701

Walkability