BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

132 Boylston Lane # 44, Lowell MA 01850

Lowell, MA 01850
$225,000
Est. $1,866/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
713
Sq Ft
$316
Price/Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 4, 2023 • MLS# 73107453 Copied!

About this home

Affordable 2nd floor end unit garden style condo ideal for investor or owner occupied!! This unit features two bedrooms, one bath and an open concept kitchen and living space with a slider to balcony!! Two ample sized bedrooms with wall-to-wall carpet and a full bath with 1 piece tub/shower combo. Low condo fee includes heat, hot water, snow removal, landscaping, etc. Laundry is conveniently located in the basement of the building!! This unit has so much potential and with a few updates it could shine!! One parking spot is included with plenty of visitor parking on site!! Close to public transportation, shopping, schools, restaurants, etc. Complex is not FHA approved. Property being sold as-is. First showings at open house Sunday 5/7 from 10:30-12PM. Any and all offers due Tuesday 5/9 at 2PM.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1969
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
713 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,900
Final Sale Price: $225,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+12.6%)
Performance Metrics
112.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $280
Sale $/sq ft: $316
This property sold for $316 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1969
Living Area 713 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Vinyl, Carpet
Appliances Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood

Parking

Features Off Street, Assigned, Guest, Paved
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $1,867
Assessed Value $147,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Common Area, In Building
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1969
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame, Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
Cooling Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1