BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

168 Lowell St # 29, Wilmington MA 01887

Wilmington, MA 01887
$687,500
Est. $4,812/month
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$344
Price/Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 2, 2023 • MLS# 73105857 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Rachel’s Village! A new construction 36 unit townhome community located at 168 Lowell Street in Wilmington, MA nestled on 3.23 acres of land. These 3 level condos will have all of the modern day amenities including granite/quartz counters, stainless appliances, hardwood floors and an electric fireplace. Each unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, a 1 car garage and approximately 2000 sq ft. Choose to customize the unit from our interior selections for flooring, countertops, tile and cabinets. Energy efficient with the electric heat pump source for heating and cooling. Perfect commuter location, .7 miles to RT 93 and 1.3 miles to the commuter rail. Wilmington offers a newly built high school, dog park and a recreational facility which has a playground, field, basketball court and walking trails as well as Silver Lake Beach open to residents in the summer.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2023
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $684,900
Final Sale Price: $687,500
Difference: +$2,600 (+0.4%)
Performance Metrics
100.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $342
Sale $/sq ft: $344
This property sold for $344 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2023
Living Area 2,000 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Electric, Energy Star Qualified Equipment, Air Source Heat Pumps (ashp)
Cooling Heat Pump, Energy Star Qualified Equipment, Air Source Heat Pumps (ashp)
Flooring Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Third Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Bathroom - Half, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Bathroom, Entry Hall

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck, Patio, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $9,999
Assessed Value $99,999

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Interior Features: Bathroom - Half, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Bathroom, Entry Hall