BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

33 Ash St. # 33, Cambridge MA 02138

Cambridge, MA 02138 • Harvard Square
$1,835,000
Est. $10,433/month
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$1,019
Price/Sq Ft
1854
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 19, 2023 • MLS# 73100590 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to your oasis just blocks from Harvard Square. Whether you're reading in your personal library, or out enjoying nature out on the patio, this tucked away attached townhouse is the perfect blend of classic and modern living. This 3 bedroom home boasts 1800 square feet of living space with a private primary suite on the top level, custom built-in cabinets, Stainless Steele appliances, marble bathrooms, and ample natural sunlight. Modern convinces continue with private storage with washer and dryer in the basement, central a/c, and drip irrigation. The private driveway can hold 2 cars and the fully fenced patio provides hours of outdoor enjoyment. Leave your cars at home as you enjoy the copious amounts of culinary and artistic delights nearby or take advantage of the easy access to everything by taking a ride on the Red Line.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner ROSEN, OLIVER &
Mailing Address 35 ASH ST., CAMBRIDGE, MA, 02138

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style SEMIDETACHED

Tax Information

Assessed Value $1,877,200
Tax Rate $5.86 per $1,000
Base Tax $11,000
CPA Surcharge 3% ($312)
Estimated Annual Tax $11,313

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $1,877,200 $1,877,200

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Jun 3, 2025 $2,075,000 84175/0095
Aug 18, 2017 $1,476,000 69798/0148

Municipal Context: CAMBRIDGE

Median Home Value $925,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $8,175
Residential Tax Rate $5.86/1000
CPA Surcharge 3%
County Middlesex
Match: geocode_proximity (87.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1854
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
1,800 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,845,000
Final Sale Price: $1,835,000
Difference: $10,000 (-0.5%)
Performance Metrics
99.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,025
Sale $/sq ft: $1,019
This property sold for $1,019 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.5% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.