BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

33 Ash Street # 33, Cambridge MA 02138

Cambridge, MA 02138 • Harvard Square
$1,620,000
Est. $9,421/month
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$900
Price/Sq Ft
1854
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 2, 2019 • MLS# 72573793 Copied!

About this home

This Antique Greek Revival town-home is located on a lovely side street in Harvard Square offering the lifestyle of a single family and the comforts of high-end Cambridge living. The exclusive property has been meticulously cared for and renovated, with no detail overlooked. The first floor comprising of a living room with built-ins, dining room with bay window & fireplace and a custom kitchen with skylights open to the family room. The second floor offers two generous bedrooms and full bath. The top floor master suite has custom built-in storage and a marble bathroom, along with a skylight. Private outdoor space includes a large patio enclosed by a privacy fence suitable for outdoor dining and relaxing.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1854
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
1,801 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,675,000
Final Sale Price: $1,620,000
Difference: $55,000 (-3.3%)
Performance Metrics
96.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $930
Sale $/sq ft: $900
This property sold for $900 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% below the original asking price.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.