BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

203 Winthrop Shore Dr. # 2, Winthrop MA 02152

Winthrop, MA 02152
$347,500
Est. $2,654/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
725
Sq Ft
$479
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 18, 2023 • MLS# 73100069 Copied!

About this home

Just a short drive from Boston, this one-bedroom oceanfront condo in Winthrop offer stunning views of the ocean and easy access to the town's charming shops, restaurants, and attractions. The condo features a spacious living with large windows and a balcony that overlooks the water. The bedroom comfortably fits a queen or king-size bed, has a spacious closet and plenty of natural light. The bathroom features modern fixtures and a shower/tub combination. The building offers private parking, storage and on-site laundry facilities. This oceanfront condo in Winthrop offers a comfortable and convenient coastal lifestyle with stunning views and easy access to all that Boston has to offer. ALL OFFERS, IF ANY, DUE BY MONDAY AT NOON

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Living Area
725 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $335,000
Final Sale Price: $347,500
Difference: +$12,500 (+3.7%)
Performance Metrics
103.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $462
Sale $/sq ft: $479
This property sold for $479 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.