BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

71 Apache Way # 71, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$427,500
Est. $3,133/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$336
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1984
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 30, 2023 • MLS# 73093041 Copied!

About this home

Wonderfully located & updated residence at the highly desirable & professionally managed INDIAN RIDGE CONDOMINIUMS. Enjoy an open floor plan & easy living on the1st floor. Relax in your spacious living room or open the slider to your deck & enjoy your view of the pond. Eat-in kitchen has plenty of cabinet space & a gas stove & new frig. Updated 1/2 bath & in-unit laundry on the 1st floor.LARGE PRIMARY BEDROOM with a large walk-in closets, window bench seat, attic storage & 2nd big closet punctuate this well maintained unit. Updated full bath on the 2nd floor. Big second bedroom with a wall to wall closet. PLENTY of STORAGE SPACE. Large 1 car garage & one driveway space. Plenty of visitor parking adjacent to the unit. Enjoy the private Indian Ridge Gym, Tennis Courts & Rec Room. Appliances left as gifts. Easy to Show. Corner portable fireplace does not remain. Showings begin on Saturday. OPEN HOUSES SAT & SUN April 1st & 2nd from 11 to 12:30.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,274 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $420,000
Final Sale Price: $427,500
Difference: +$7,500 (+1.8%)
Performance Metrics
101.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $330
Sale $/sq ft: $336
This property sold for $336 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.