BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

319 A St # 404, Boston MA 02210

Boston, MA 02210 • Seaport District
$625,000
Est. $4,400/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
526
Sq Ft
$1,188
Price/Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 14, 2023 • MLS# 73078970 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful design and sensible engineering balance industrial fabrication with urban styling. Authentic brick and beam elevator building architecturally restored in 2016. Efficient layout with flexible floor plan. Wood flooring, exposed brick, 12+ft ceiling, original wooden beams and soaring windows create the sense of a much larger space with room for a desk/home office. Sleek open concept kitchen w/ BOSCH appliances, stylish Zebra wood finished cabinetry, polished chrome fixtures, and honed black granite countertops. Queen-sized bedroom area with room for nightstands. Spa-like bathroom w/tiled shower. Custom walk-in closet with generous capacity. Central heat & air conditioning plus in-unit laundry. Expansive common roof deck with skyline views. Boutique lobby area. Deeded basement storage and common bike storage. The neighborhood anchors several renowned restaurants in addition to shopping, entertainment, and nightlife. Garage parking options can be found next door at Necco Garage.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Living Area
526 sq ft
Total Rooms
1
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $639,000
Final Sale Price: $625,000
Difference: $14,000 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,215
Sale $/sq ft: $1,188
This property sold for $1,188 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.