BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

161 Flower Ln # 14, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$345,500
Est. $2,570/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$272
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 11, 2022 • MLS# 73057573 Copied!

About this home

Forget about renting anymore! Welcome to your home for the holidays. This is a perfect home in the desirable Pilgrim Village II in Dracut. Very rare to find this kind of unit in highly sought after condo complex. As you enter the bright and sunny living room welcomes you with open concept kitchen/dinning combo, which follows to a wonderful upgraded kitchen with granite counters with stainless steel appliances. Perfect warm and cozy new flooring throughout the first floor dining and living room areas. There is half bath on first floor, that completes the main level. The 2nd floor features two good sized bedrooms, a full bath with double vanity, the master bedroom has cathedral ceilings and a cozy loft on 3rd floor. The finished walk out basement is perfect for a office/family room. Lots of storage in the basement along with laundry/utility room. Enjoy private deck overlooking wooded backyard. Plenty of parking for visitors. Don't miss out this home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,272 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $330,000
Final Sale Price: $345,500
Difference: +$15,500 (+4.7%)
Performance Metrics
104.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $259
Sale $/sq ft: $272
This property sold for $272 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.