BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

491 Dutton St # 411, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$410,000
Est. $3,162/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$294
Price/Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 15, 2022 • MLS# 73048604 Copied!

About this home

Opportunity to own at the exciting Residences of the American Textile History Museum. This is a Stunning Loft with oversized windows bringing in tons of natural light and westerly sunset views. Open concept, exposed brick, 12ft soaring beamed ceilings, extra loft space and plenty of storage . Dream kitchen offers stainless appliances upgraded counter tops and plenty of cabinet space. Two full baths, main bath totally remodeled with a spacious walk-in shower, the second bath has a stall shower and laundry. Fantastic closet space as there are two walk ins. Come and see what downtown Lowell has to offer as it’s a vibrant art community with many restaurants to choose from, theater, events, Tsongas Arena and so much more. Close to the University of Ma. , walk to the commuter train station to Boston, minutes to the highways. Book your appointment today !!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2008
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,396 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $410,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+2.5%)
Performance Metrics
102.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $286
Sale $/sq ft: $294
This property sold for $294 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.