BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Winter St # 41C, Waltham MA 02451

Waltham, MA 02451
$405,000
Est. $2,782/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$364
Price/Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
29
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 4, 2022 • MLS# 73044224 Copied!

About this home

HIGHLY DESIRABLE TOTTEN POND VILLAGE! Rarely available top floor, corner unit. Sunfilled condominium featuring bright updated kitchen, spacious living room with slider to balcony, formal dining area, extra space for home office, large master bedroom with updated private full bath and ample closets, nice sized guest bedroom, freshly painted and wall to wall carpeting, in-unit laundry with large storage room, two car parking and more! Walk to parks and public transportation! Easy access to Rte 128, Rte 2 and Mass Pike! OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 10/9 From 12-1:30!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1981
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,113 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,900
Final Sale Price: $405,000
Difference: $24,900 (-5.8%)
Performance Metrics
94.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
29
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $386
Sale $/sq ft: $364
This property sold for $364 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.8% below the original asking price.

With only 29 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1981
Living Area 1,113 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Roof Rubber
Features Balcony, Screens, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch None

Parking

Features Off Street, Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $1,772
Assessed Value $400,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Home Office
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: N
Laundry: Fourth Floor, In Unit
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1981
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Brick, Stone
Roof: Rubber
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
Cooling Zones: 2
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features: