BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Arizona Ter # 6, Arlington MA 02474

Arlington, MA 02474 • East Arlington
$275,000
Est. $2,171/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
588
Sq Ft
$468
Price/Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
10
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 8, 2022 • MLS# 73033814 Copied!

About this home

Location! Location! Location! This adorable, affordable top floor condo has it all. Perfectly situated within the complex overlooking the pool. Hardwood floors under the carpet and a large walk-in closet in the living room with an open floor plan of the living room, dining area and kitchen. Close to 93, Dilboy Field, Tufts University, the Bike Path, and Whole Foods/Starbucks. Heat and hot water are included in the condo fee. Plenty of guest parking, laundry in the building and bike racks. Perfect way to break into the Arlington housing market. Come take a look and make this your own!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1965
Living Area
588 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,000
Final Sale Price: $275,000
Difference: $4,000 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
10
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $474
Sale $/sq ft: $468
This property sold for $468 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

With only 10 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.