BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

60 Chamberlain Street, Hopkinton MA 01748

Hopkinton, MA 01748 • Hayden Row - Edgewood at Hopkinton
$1,863,438
Est. $9,721/month
4
Beds
4.5
Baths
4,053
Sq Ft
$460
Price/Sq Ft
1.38
Acres
2022
Year Built
1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 5, 2022 • MLS# 73022101 Copied!

About this home

TO BE BUILT COPLEY CLASSIC. List price reflective of the Copley Classic floor plan with no added options. Current build time is 12 months from date of signing the Agreement of Sale. Buy now to be in for Summer/Fall 2023! The Copley's inviting covered porch flows into the soaring two-story foyer, opening immediately onto a lovely living room and views to the two-story great room and dining room beyond. The well-designed gourmet kitchen overlooks a bright casual dining area with rear yard access, and is equipped with a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and huge walk-in pantry. The marvelous primary bedroom suite is complete with a relaxing retreat, thoughtful workspace, dual walk-in closets, and deluxe primary bath with dual-sink vanity, large soaking tub, luxe shower with seat, linen storage, and private water closet. Secondary bedrooms feature roomy closets and private full baths. Other Home Sites and Floor Plans to select from.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2022
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
4,053 sq ft
Total Rooms
13

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,721,995
Final Sale Price: $1,863,438
Difference: +$141,443 (+8.2%)
Performance Metrics
108.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $425
Sale $/sq ft: $460
This property sold for $460 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

3 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Living Area 4,053 sq ft
Lot Size 1.38 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 13

Interior

Heating Central, Propane
Cooling Central Air
Flooring None
Appliances Water Heater
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement Unfinished
Laundry None
Features None

Exterior

Construction Conventional (2x4-2x6)

Parking

Garage Spaces 3
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Paved
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00
HOA Yes
HOA Fee $98

Style: Colonial
Year Built: 2022
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Conventional (2x4-2x6)
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Propane
Heating Zones: 3
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 3

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Deck - Vinyl