BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

38 Dunham Road # 109, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915
$310,000
Est. $2,460/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$287
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 4, 2022 • MLS# 73021301 Copied!

About this home

Motivated Sellers. First time buyers, Downsizers, Investors. Easy to show. Picture yourself all moved into this attractive corner 2-bedroom 1st floor unit at desirable Dunham Castle Condominiums. Spacious and bright with an abundance of windows give it a contemporary flair! Open floor plan w/ galley kitchen opens to a large living & dining area. Master suite has a walk-in closet and a half bath with tree lined privacy from windows. Lots of closets throughout unit and additional 2 storage bins in the basement. 1 deeded exterior space #35 and plenty of guest parking. Water Heater (2021). Freshly painted (2022), Bathroom flooring (2022). CONVENIENT location, close to highway, Whole Foods, North Beverly MBTA Train Station & shopping. No smoking in indoor common areas. 2 cats allowed/no dogs. GREAT WAY TO SIMPLIFY YOUR LIFE!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,080 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,000
Final Sale Price: $310,000
Difference: $29,000 (-8.6%)
Performance Metrics
91.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $314
Sale $/sq ft: $287
This property sold for $287 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.6% below the original asking price.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1988
Living Area 1,080 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Electric, Individual, Unit Control
Cooling Central Air, Individual, Unit Control
Flooring Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator

Features Off Street, Deeded
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,389
Assessed Value $278,500

Interior Features

Flooring: Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Closet, Entry Hall
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Common Area, In Building
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1988
Structure Type: Garden, Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Electric, Individual, Unit Control
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air, Individual, Unit Control
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Energy Features: