BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Faxon Street # B3, Newton MA 02458

Newton, MA 02458 • Nonantum
$375,000
Est. $2,820/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$469
Price/Sq Ft
1850
Year Built
79
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 2, 2022 • MLS# 73020290 Copied!

About this home

Pristine, top floor condo in spectacular Nonantum neighborhood; a stones throw to shops, restaurants, public transit, schools, parks and the Charles River! This 2 bed sits furthest from the street and is very private with one floor living and a large, private back deck. New roof & gutters on the entire building and this unit has deeded roof rights to install a roof deck. Renovated & tiled bathroom, new dishwasher, new refrigerator, new toilet and painted throughout! Don't miss out on this wonderful unit!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1850
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
800 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $419,000
Final Sale Price: $375,000
Difference: $44,000 (-10.5%)
Performance Metrics
89.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
79
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $524
Sale $/sq ft: $469
This property sold for $469 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 79 days on market before selling.