BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

360 Revere Beach Blvd # 407, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$455,000
Est. $3,346/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
830
Sq Ft
$548
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
29
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 28, 2022 • MLS# 73018401 Copied!

About this home

Pristine 2 Bedroom, 1 bath penthouse open concept beachfront condo unit with ocean views features gleaming hardwood flooring throughout the main level, freshly painted walls, a modern kitchen with granite countertops & stainless steel appliances, and 25-foot ceilings. The eat-in kitchen looks into the spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and a slider to the balcony. The primary bedroom and full bath with laundry complete the main level. The upstairs loft area can be used for a playroom, office, and more. Fresh new carpets in both bedrooms. Enjoy the water views from the private balcony. The building is professionally managed, pet friendly, has a fitness center, mailroom, additional storage, and bike racks that are located in the garage. Within walking distance to Wonderland T station that goes straight to downtown Boston, 10 mins drive to Logan Airport, and conveniently located to many restaurants and coffee shops. The youngest condo on Revere Beach. Updated and Move in ready!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
830 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $459,900
Final Sale Price: $455,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.1%)
Performance Metrics
98.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
29
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $554
Sale $/sq ft: $548
This property sold for $548 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% below the original asking price.

With only 29 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.