BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

360 Revere Beach Blvd # 319, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$610,000
Est. $4,444/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$501
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 27, 2022 • MLS# 73017522 Copied!

About this home

Beach Living At It's Finest! Welcome Home To A Spacious Two Bedroom Two Bath CORNER Unit Condominium With Ocean Views From EVERY Window!! A Grand Entry Foyer Featuring Double Closets, Open Kitchen Living Room Perfect For Entertaining, And A Private Balcony Overlooking Historic Revere Beach. The Primary Bedroom Boasts A Walk In Closet And On-Suite Bathroom. The Kitchen Has Stainless Steel Appliances And Granite Countertops. Hardwood Floors Throughout! In-Unit Laundry, A/C, Garage Parking And Additional Storage Make This Easy Condo Living! The Atlantica Building Features A State Of The Art Fitness Room, Lobby Area, Courtyard, Elevator, Storage Room, Package Room, Bike Room, Ample Guest Parking And Is Pet Friendly. The Building Is Just A Short Walk To The MBTA Blue Line (Wonderland Station), New Restaurants: Dryft, Fine Line, Mission Beach, CUT 21, and Starbucks. Quick Ride To RT 1, I-90, I-93 And Logan Airport. Just Move In And Enjoy Beach Life!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,218 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,900
Final Sale Price: $610,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+1.7%)
Performance Metrics
101.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $493
Sale $/sq ft: $501
This property sold for $501 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.