BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Groton Rd # A4, Westford MA 01886

Westford, MA 01886
$369,000
Est. $2,854/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$393
Price/Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 14, 2022 • MLS# 73011945 Copied!

About this home

Phenomenal opportunity to settle into Haystack Estates located in the extremely desireable town of Westford. This turn-key three level townhouse has a floorplan conducive for real living. The main level features a half bath, a spacious living room with hardwood floors and very attractive updated kitchen with access to private deck. Upstairs has two good sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. The finished basement includes in-unit laundry, storage and a large family room and/or office. Take advantage of Westford’s top-rated school system. Location is ideal for those who commute. The exceptionally well-maintained home is ready for you to move in. It is the perfect time to make this your home sweet home.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1992
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
940 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $389,000
Final Sale Price: $369,000
Difference: $20,000 (-5.1%)
Performance Metrics
94.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $414
Sale $/sq ft: $393
This property sold for $393 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.1% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1992
Living Area 940 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Features Deeded
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Private
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,070
Assessed Value $252,500

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1992
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Deeded

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

10 Groton Rd # A4, Westford MA 01886