BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

45 Lewis, Boston MA 02128

Boston, MA 02128 • East Boston
$1,335,000
Est. $8,667/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$1,221
Price/Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
47
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 12, 2022 • MLS# 73010739 Copied!

About this home

They say the view is always best from the top but don’t take our word for it, stop by to see what this beautiful 2-bedroom 2-bathroom Penthouse condominium at Slip45 has to offer. From embracing the most spectacular Boston skyline and waterfront views right from your private balcony to enjoying your free time in the bountiful amenity spaces which include an expansive fitness center with Peloton and TRX, multiple lounge areas with shuffleboard and pool table, the ClipArt Gallery featuring local artists work on display, a grilling deck with firepit and even a kayak launch and transient dock for the boating enthusiast. It’s even a perfect spot to entertain before walking to some of East Boston’s local favorite establishments like ReelHouse, The Tall Ship, Cunard Tavern and Pazza on Porter. Your choices don’t just stop there when a water taxi can be beckoned in a moment, the possibilities are endless. Schedule your private viewing for a full Slip45 and Clippership Tour.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2020
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,093 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
6
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,374,995
Final Sale Price: $1,335,000
Difference: $39,995 (-2.9%)
Performance Metrics
97.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
47
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,258
Sale $/sq ft: $1,221
This property sold for $1,221 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 47 days on market before selling.