BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

74 Beach St # 9, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$350,000
Est. $2,498/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
787
Sq Ft
$445
Price/Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 5, 2022 • MLS# 73007241 Copied!

About this home

Perfect ownership or investment opportunity with this spacious two-bedroom unit located in desirable Continental Court. Features include a nicely appointed eat-in kitchen that leads into an oversized living room with fresh paint & newer carpet throughout. This sun filled top-floor unit is bright & airy featuring vaulted ceilings, 2 large bedrooms with ample closet space and an updated full bath two assigned parking spaces (#'s 25 and 83) plus additional guest parking. Nestled in a quiet location yet, only minutes from major roadways, a mile from downtown, and a short distance from the Boston Express bus stop. Coin operated laundry room and additional storage unit are conveniently located in the lower level.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1962
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
787 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $350,000
Difference: +$50,100 (+16.7%)
Performance Metrics
116.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $381
Sale $/sq ft: $445
This property sold for $445 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 16.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.