BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

360 Revere Beach Blvd # 202, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$580,000
Est. $4,224/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$479
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 5, 2022 • MLS# 73007015 Copied!

About this home

Imagine being surrounded by azure blue ocean views from every window of your new corner unit condo. There is a private deck to breathe in the salty air with the crash of gentle waves. Is this a Malibu dream house? Even better, this could be your reality at Revere Beach! A wonderful ocean front escape while still only 20 minutes from downtown Boston. This is one of the most sought after units on the beach thanks to its unique floor plan, extensive amenities and knock out scenery. The open concept granite/stainless kitchen and living room has plenty of space for a sectional and dining room table. The living space separates two oversized bedrooms, one with en suite bathroom and both with luxurious large closets. Central heating/cooling will keep you comfortable in every season and an in-unit washer/dryer closet makes laundry a breeze. The Atlantica is professionally managed and elevator serviced building. Two attached garage parking spots and in building gym access is included.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,212 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,900
Final Sale Price: $580,000
Difference: $19,900 (-3.3%)
Performance Metrics
96.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $495
Sale $/sq ft: $479
This property sold for $479 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% below the original asking price.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.