BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Ledgewood Drive # 310, Stoneham MA 02180

Stoneham, MA 02180
$455,000
Est. $3,270/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$387
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 28, 2022 • MLS# 73004887 Copied!

About this home

Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Montvale Condominiums. This condo offers a large combo living room/dining room, kitchen, 2 full baths, 2 large bedrooms one w/ en-suite bath, an expansive walk-in closet, and in-unit laundry. The unit comes with a coveted garage spot. Garage parking spot #64 near entrance to the elevators & Storage Cubby #310 near the unit. Enjoy the common swimming pool in the warmer months. Pet-friendly w/restrictions. The Montvale is conveniently located seconds to I 93 and in close proximity to major transportation points, and numerous shopping + dining options and all Stoneham has to offer.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,176 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $459,900
Final Sale Price: $455,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.1%)
Performance Metrics
98.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $391
Sale $/sq ft: $387
This property sold for $387 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% below the original asking price.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.