BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

100 Ledgewood Drive # 310, Stoneham MA 02180

Stoneham, MA 02180
$385,000
Est. $2,894/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$327
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
50
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 26, 2019 • MLS# 72540320 Copied!

About this home

Presenting THE MONTVALE in STONEHAM. Another FABULOUS, MOVE in READY with 2 BEDROOMS, & 2 FULL BATHS. MASTER BEDROOM includes a Master Bath, Personal Dressing Area & an oversize closet en suite. NEW PAINT, NEW CARPET, NEW DISHWASHER, Mostly NEW WINDOWS. And best of all, a NEW HEAT/AC PUMP is on order for the new owner. Washer & Dryer are in the unit. & all appliances remain as gifts to the Buyer. OPEN CONCEPT LIVING ROOM & DINING ROOM And you will also have recently replaced WINDOWS too! Garage parking spot #64 near entrance to the elevators & Storage Cubby #310 near the unit. Ask LR about additional parking spot outside. PET FRIENDLY COMMUNITY for small dogs or cats. VA APPROVED.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,176 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $385,000
Difference: $14,900 (-3.7%)
Performance Metrics
96.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
50
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $340
Sale $/sq ft: $327
This property sold for $327 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 50 days on market before selling.