BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

500 Atlantic Avenue # 18C, Boston MA 02210

Boston, MA 02210 • Waterfront
$1,522,500
Est. $10,063/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$1,345
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
31
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 23, 2022 • MLS# 73002816 Copied!

About this home

Towering northwest city views over Rose Kennedy Greenway from this 1,132sf, 1BR + Study, with sprawling layout on 18th floor at the coveted 'Residences at the InterContinental' ~ Boston Waterfront's premier full-service luxury building & hotel ~ Ideally situated as the centerpiece between burgeoning Mid-Town/ Financial Districts and ever expanding Seaport. Exuding comfort, elegance & style, the open dining/ living concept is perfect for your formal entertaining & intimate gatherings. The palatial Primary-BR suite features spa-like bathroom and custom closets. The oversized Study easily serves as your guest bedroom, and offers 2 huge closets. Seamless contemporary design thru-out w/ an exceptional kitchen, floor to ceiling windows, dark wood floors, gracious entry foyer, powder room, laundry room & tremendous in-unit storage! Boasting: 24/7 Concierge, doorman, hotel amenities such as 2,500sf indoor Fitness, Pool & Spa. Also included: 1 valet garage parking space & 1 private storage room

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,132 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
18

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,565,000
Final Sale Price: $1,522,500
Difference: $42,500 (-2.7%)
Performance Metrics
97.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
31
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,383
Sale $/sq ft: $1,345
This property sold for $1,345 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 31 days on market before selling.