BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

31 Montvale Ave # 8, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$270,000
Est. $2,121/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
715
Sq Ft
$378
Price/Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 2, 2022 • MLS# 72991011 Copied!

About this home

In the heart of thriving Woburn- budget friendly and comfortable 2 bedroom condo.Great as an investment in the hot rental market there with growing rents and constant demand. Good for buyers trying to live on budget in thriving and growing area East of I-95.Unit has low condo fee that includes heat and hot water, very well utilized space, apartment is in good condition. Occupied by the tenants who have the lease till November

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1972
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
715 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $272,000
Final Sale Price: $270,000
Difference: $2,000 (-0.7%)
Performance Metrics
99.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $380
Sale $/sq ft: $378
This property sold for $378 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.7% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.