BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

107 America Blvd. # 107, Ashland MA 01721

Ashland, MA 01721
$650,000
Est. $4,341/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$288
Price/Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
10
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 12, 2022 • MLS# 72980741 Copied!

About this home

Wonderfully maintained contemporary townhome in Ashland's desirable Villages of the Americas complex! Situated in a tranquil setting, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end-unit boasts a thoughtful, open-concept layout! Enter the foyer w/ curved staircase to an oversized dining & living room combo w/ a bay window & gas fireplace. The space flows seamlessly to the large, modernized kitchen w/ granite countertops, s/s appliances, a center island, & access to a wood deck. Upstairs there are two generously sized bedrooms, each complete w/ soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant closet space, & private bathrooms! The primary suite boasts a sitting area, a dual-sided gas fireplace, double sinks, & a jacuzzi tub! Enjoy additional living space in the 4th floor loft (currently being used as an office/study) or in the lower level bonus room w/ slider access to a patio as well as access to a 2 car garage. Excellent location within minutes to shopping, dining, parks/rec, & routes 126/135/9/495!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,254 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $579,900
Final Sale Price: $650,000
Difference: +$70,100 (+12.1%)
Performance Metrics
112.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
10
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $257
Sale $/sq ft: $288
This property sold for $288 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 10 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2004
Living Area 2,254 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace Living Room, Master Bedroom
Fireplaces 2
Basement Y
Laundry In Basement, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Closet, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Bonus Room, Loft

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck, Covered Patio/deck, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck, Covered

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $6,728
Assessed Value $423,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Closet, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Bonus Room, Loft
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Basement, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup