BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

382 Ocean Ave # 1109, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$520,000
Est. $3,814/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$429
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 4, 2022 • MLS# 72976430 Copied!

About this home

With a spectacular ocean view and steps to the Revere Beach T station is this beautiful 2 BED, 2 BATH condo. This unit features amazing open living and dinning area, large kitchen, beautiful 2 bedrooms with stunning views from 11th floor, and 2 full bathrooms. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and ample closets throughout. 1 deeded garage parking. Amenities include exercise room, swimming pool, sauna, concierge, on-site manager, function room and more. MGH medical center is only one block away. Malls and hotels are under construction just next the door. Close to Revere Beach, Starbucks, shops, MBTA Blue line, Route 16, 60, 1A. Come and see, don't let this rare opportunity slip away from your fingers!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,212 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
11

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $479,900
Final Sale Price: $520,000
Difference: +$40,100 (+8.4%)
Performance Metrics
108.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $396
Sale $/sq ft: $429
This property sold for $429 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.