BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 West Broadway # 410, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$850,000
Est. $5,795/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$711
Price/Sq Ft
1908
Year Built
78
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 26, 2022 • MLS# 72971500 Copied!

About this home

A true urban loft with great square footage, high ceilings and over-sized windows! The wonderful wood beamed ceilings and exposed brick walls really take you back to the building's industrial past. The current owners put a custom barn door up to close off the elevator shaft to create a den/office. The modern kitchen has stainless steel appliances, stone counter tops and a large island. There's a designated dining area, and a spacious living room with great skyline views to the west affording lovely sunsets as well! The primary suite has plenty of room for a king size bed, features his and hers closets, and a very spacious en-suite bathroom. The washer/dryer closet is also a large storage room. Another spacious bathroom finishes off this wonderful space to call home. The Court Square Press Building is full-service complex featuring 24/7 concierge, garage parking, an onsite fitness center and a pool terrace with BBQ's and green space! Don't miss out!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1908
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,195 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $939,000
Final Sale Price: $850,000
Difference: $89,000 (-9.5%)
Performance Metrics
90.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
78
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $786
Sale $/sq ft: $711
This property sold for $711 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 78 days on market before selling.