BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1801 Windsor Dr # 1801, Framingham MA 01701

Framingham, MA 01701
$300,000
Est. $2,376/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
733
Sq Ft
$409
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 11, 2022 • MLS# 72965260 Copied!

About this home

Come check out this freshly painted, 2-level, end unit townhouse at Windsor Green! This unit is in a unique location as there is no building directly to the left of it or behind it. The kitchen includes all appliances and a stainless steel pot rack for extra kitchen storage. The combo dining/living room area is spacious with wall-to-wall carpet which opens to a fenced-in brick patio. A stacked washer/dryer unit on the first floor is included as well as ample storage throughout. The 2nd level has the master bedroom with a huge walk-in closet and a full bath. The unit has gas heat, gas hot water, central A/C, and ample parking in the lot out front. The complex has both an adult and kids pool, a playground, tennis/basketball courts nearby walking trails, and a convenient North Framingham location! COME SEE!... Sorry, Windsor Drive complex is NOT FHA approved!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Living Area
733 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $300,000
Difference: +$50,100 (+20.0%)
Performance Metrics
120.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $341
Sale $/sq ft: $409
This property sold for $409 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 20.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.