BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

849 Boston Post Rd E # 6F, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752 • East Marlborough
$425,000
Est. $3,249/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$187
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 1, 2022 • MLS# 72958401 Copied!

About this home

Location! Location! Location! Light, bright and meticously maintained Townhouse located at Hager Meadows. Unit offers four finished levels of living space. The main level offers hardwood flooring throughout as well as eat-in kitchen which is updated with granite, tile and newer stainless steel appliances. Formal living room showcases wood burning fireplace and sliders that lead to a private deck. Second level offers new carpeting, 2 bedrooms with en suite baths. Bedrooms offer 2 double closets, soaring ceilings and wall of windows. The third level is perfect for in-home office, family room and/or extra bedroom. Lower level offres family room, mudroom, laundry room and storage galore. Plus, direct entry into the 1 car oversized garage. Updates galore! Conveniently located near restuarants, shopping and highways.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,268 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $379,900
Final Sale Price: $425,000
Difference: +$45,100 (+11.9%)
Performance Metrics
111.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $168
Sale $/sq ft: $187
This property sold for $187 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.