BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Clarks Road # 204, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$262,000
Est. $2,158/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$285
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 10, 2022 • MLS# 72951090 Copied!

About this home

Pristine deluxe unit at Birchwood Pointe ...well maintained and managed complex offering affordability with many desired features...close to commuter routes/ shopping/ beautiful nearby beaches / short walk to the Merrimac River and Southern NH... This two bedroom unit is tastefully decorated and updated with vinyl planking / laminate flooring for easy maintenance ... all appliances to remain in kitchen, laundry is common in basement and this building has attic storage space also. Enjoy the sparkling pool in the summer , a great way to relax ! HEAT and Hot Water included in the condo fee too . Call for more details ...Showings begin at the open house on Sunday 3/13 12-2 PM.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
920 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $262,000
Difference: +$12,100 (+4.8%)
Performance Metrics
104.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $272
Sale $/sq ft: $285
This property sold for $285 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1971
Living Area 920 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Baseboard, Natural Gas, Unit Control
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Wood Laminate, Engineered Hardwood, Other
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry In Basement, Common Area, In Building

Features Off Street, Assigned, Driveway
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,113
Assessed Value $170,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood Laminate, Engineered Hardwood, Other
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Internet Available - Unknown
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: In Basement, Common Area, In Building
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1971
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame, Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Baseboard, Natural Gas, Unit Control