BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Ferry St # B, Everett MA 02149

Everett, MA 02149
$310,000
Est. $2,145/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
781
Sq Ft
$397
Price/Sq Ft
0.09
Acres
1925
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 18, 2022 • MLS# 72944061 Copied!

About this home

Come upstairs to your next home or investment opportunity. This 2 bedroom 1 bath condo offers the perfect space to end your day relaxing in one of the two decks (front & back). The main bedroom has direct access to the front deck. The kitchen includes a pantry area. Store your extra belongings in your own storage unit in the building. Hardwood floors. Assigned parking space. Interior needs cosmetic updates. Terrific location, easily accessible to main roads, bus station, and shops.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner MEIGS ISABEL
Mailing Address 22 B FERRY STREET, EVERETT, MA, 02149

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Zoning BD
Style CONCONV

Tax Information

Assessed Value $314,100

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $314,100 $314,100

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Jan 18, 2024 $335,000 82408/295
Dec 14, 2023 $327,500 82307/130
Nov 2, 2023 $333,000 82171/582
Apr 7, 2022 $310,000 79943/155
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1925
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
781 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,999
Final Sale Price: $310,000
Difference: +$10,001 (+3.3%)
Performance Metrics
103.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $384
Sale $/sq ft: $397
This property sold for $397 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1925
Living Area 781 sq ft
Lot Size 0.09 acres
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Features Off Street, Assigned
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Knob & Tube Wiring
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,133
Assessed Value $205,900

Style: Other (See Remarks)
Year Built: 1925
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Off Street, Assigned

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

20 Ferry St # B, Everett MA 02149

Everett, MA 02149