BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

505 Revere Beach Blvd # 303, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151 • Revere Beach
$365,000
Est. $2,669/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
793
Sq Ft
$460
Price/Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 9, 2022 • MLS# 72941128 Copied!

About this home

JUST IN TIME TO ENJOY THE SPRING AND SUMMER ON REVERE BEACH!! Nicely updated spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath on top floor. Updates include new stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, new bath fixtures, carpeting, and freshly painted throughout. Open floor plan concept with eat-in-kitchen and living area with access to a covered balcony. Close to everything Revere Beach has to offer - beach, train station, bus routes, restaurants, bars, shopping, etc. Unit comes with common laundry area, one deeded parking space and an additional parking space for $35 per month. Interior photos are virtually staged.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1976
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
793 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $339,900
Final Sale Price: $365,000
Difference: +$25,100 (+7.4%)
Performance Metrics
107.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $429
Sale $/sq ft: $460
This property sold for $460 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.