BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

152 Turner Rd # 2, Holliston MA 01746

Holliston, MA 01746
$185,000
Est. $1,644/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
686
Sq Ft
$270
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 8, 2022 • MLS# 72940716 Copied!

About this home

Perfect for a 1st time buyer, Investors or Downsizer! Set in the heart of a Residential Neighborhood you will Find Crestview Condos! Fabulous Amenities with Gorgeous Pool and Renovated Poolhouse with Bath! Updated Interior Hallways and Flooring Greet you as you Enter! This Renovated Unit Is Perfect! Updated Kitchen with Breakfast Bar! Appliances Included! Beautiful Concrete and Tile Flooring! Enormous Walk in Closet in your Master Bedroom! Pretty Tiled Bath! HT/AC in both Master BR and Family Room! Tons of Closet space too! Laundry right next to unit! Current tenant lease ends 5/31/22 be home in time for the summer and enjoy the Pool for summer fun!! Enjoy the Charles River Rail Trail, Close to Commuter Rail, 495, Local Restaurants and Shopping! Easy commute to Rte 495...Welcome home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Living Area
686 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $174,900
Final Sale Price: $185,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+5.8%)
Performance Metrics
105.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $255
Sale $/sq ft: $270
This property sold for $270 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.