BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

191 Washington Street # 318, Boston MA 02135

Boston, MA 02135 • Brighton
$1,079,900
Est. $6,451/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$960
Price/Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
78
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 7, 2022 • MLS# 72940293 Copied!

About this home

Brighton's Newest Premier Condo Community that has it all - PHASE 3 now released. This beautifully appointed two bedroom home features designer kitchen with stainless steel Bosch appliances and Fridge and dishwasher paneled, stone countertops, tile backsplash, hardwood flooring in main living area, tile in the baths and shower wall, Kohler plumbing fixtures and Washer/Dryer and large walk-in closet in the master bedroom. Amenities Include: Concierge, Fitness Center with Flex Studio, Sauna, Library, Expansive Common Terrace with Grilling Station and Fire Pits on 3rd floor, Sky Lounge and Roof Deck and Game Lounge on 6th floor, Pool and outside game area and Bicycle Storage. Please call or email list agent to schedule your private appointment today. Fall 2022 Delivery.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner TOULOUPAKIS STEVEN D
Mailing Address 17 MARLBORO TE, WATERTOWN, MA, 02472

Land Use

Use Code 013
Description N/A
Style RC: TWO RES UNITS

Tax Information

Assessed Value $892,800
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $9,187
CPA Surcharge 1% ($82)
Estimated Annual Tax $9,268

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $329,100 $546,400 $892,800

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: geocode_proximity (80.4% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2022
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,125 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,059,900
Final Sale Price: $1,079,900
Difference: +$20,000 (+1.9%)
Performance Metrics
101.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
78
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $942
Sale $/sq ft: $960
This property sold for $960 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 78 days on market before selling.