BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

354 Lexington Street # 354, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$514,000
Est. $3,592/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
874
Sq Ft
$588
Price/Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 28, 2022 • MLS# 72937631 Copied!

About this home

Recently renovated, rarely available three bedroom townhouse in the highly sought after Village Condominiums. With three levels of living, this sunny end unit features an open floor plan, newly updated kitchen with new appliances and granite countertops. Tasteful built-ins in sun splashed living room. Freshly painted and hardwood floors throughout. Lower level offers potential to be finished as a family room, home office or gym space. Laundry hook ups in basement. New hot water heater. A commuter's dream- less than one mile to Waverley Square, minutes to Watertown Square, near public transportation, Rt 2, and Mass Pike. Professionally on site managed complex with club house and outdoor swimming pool.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1940
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
874 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $519,000
Final Sale Price: $514,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.0%)
Performance Metrics
99.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $594
Sale $/sq ft: $588
This property sold for $588 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.