BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Eagle Dr # 16, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$354,000
Est. $2,630/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$330
Price/Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 14, 2022 • MLS# 72933987 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED ON 1/16 - OFFER ACCEPTED! Nothing to do but move right into this 2nd floor, 2 Bed/2 Bath, Open Concept, End Unit in the highly desirable 55+ Community - Eagles Landing - in Tewksbury. Single Floor living, elevator access, with a parking spot in front and a detached garage in the back, you will never need to shovel another walk or driveway. The community offers an indoor swimming pool, clubhouse and many opportunities to meet and socialize with your neighbors. Located next to the Tewksbury Country Club, you don’t have to venture far to reach many local conveniences and necessities. Close proximity to all major highways as well; Boston and Southern NH are both less than 30 minutes away! Showings begin Saturday 1/15.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,072 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $354,000
Difference: +$4,100 (+1.2%)
Performance Metrics
101.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $326
Sale $/sq ft: $330
This property sold for $330 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.